Soccer Tennis Schedule 2024

Indian Wells, USA, Qualifying Indian Wells, USA, Qualifying

Džumhur D.
vs
Vavassori A.
Halys Q.
vs
Quinn E.
Kwon S.
vs
Watanuki Y.
Nagal S.
vs
Dostanic S.
Polmans M.
vs
Broady L.
Seyboth Wild T.
vs
Walton A.
Cazaux A.
vs
Hassan B.
Grenier H.
vs
Međedović H.
Marterer M.
vs
Klein L.
Mochizuki S.
vs
Schwartzman D.
Paire B.
vs
Molčan A.
Švajda Z.
vs
Ajduković D.
Lestienne C.
vs
Ymer E.
Woestendick C.
vs
Kopřiva V.
Moreno de Alboran N.
vs
Meligeni Alves F.
Rodionov J.
vs
Gaio F.
Hijikata R.
vs
Pouille L.
Nardi L.
vs
Atmane T.
Nishioka Y.
vs
Shang J.
Zhukayev B.
vs
Mayot H.
Cressy M.
vs
Goffin D.
Johnson S.
vs
Nava E.
Bagnis F.
vs
Mmoh M.
Gaston H.
vs
Kudla D.

Indian Wells, USA, Qualifying Indian Wells, USA, Qualifying

Arango E.
vs
Andreeva E.
Bejlek S.
vs
Baptiste H.
Cristian J.
vs
Hunter S.
Pigossi L.
vs
Osorio C.
Dart H.
vs
Semenistaja D.
Ngounoue C.
vs
Cornet A.
Podoroska N.
vs
Gadecki O.
Townsend T.
vs
Jovic I.

Santa Cruz, Bolivia Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Pucinelli de Almeida M.
vs
Collarini A.
Monteiro T.
vs
Lavagno E.
Passaro F.
vs
Olivieri G.
Ugo Carabelli C.
vs
Vallejo D.
Gomez F.
vs
Prado Angelo J.
Boscardin Dias P.
vs
Boitan G.
Campana Lee G.
vs
Kestelboim M.
Villanueva G.
vs
Rybakov A.
Aboian V.
vs
Zeballos F.
Buse I.
vs
Justo G.
Torres J.
vs
Leite W.

Kigali 2, Rwanda Kigali 2, Rwanda

Iradukunda G.
vs
Ouakaa A.
Tabur C.
vs
Voisin E.
Oliel Y.
vs
Paz J.
Denolly C.
vs
Sheehy J.
El Sallaly A.
vs 1st set
Stevenson K.
Kozlov S.
vs 1st set
Denisov I.
Majchrzak K.
vs 2nd set
Bouquet L.
Schachter N.
vs 2nd set
Lyeons J.
Bax F.
vs
Watanabe S.
Fancutt T.
vs
Sheyngezikht L.

Lugano, Switzerland Lugano, Switzerland

Brouwer G.
vs
Blanchet U.
Bergs Z.
vs
Travaglia S.
Albot R.
vs
Hüsler M.
Bonadio R.
vs
Masur D.
Marchenko I.
vs
Ilkel C.
Hsu Y.
vs
Gerasimov E.
Uchiyama Y.
vs
Gea A.
Berankis R.
vs
Celikbilek A.
Shimizu Y.
vs
Squire H.

Kigali 2, Rwanda, Doubles Kigali 2, Rwanda, Doubles

Asaba A / Bax F
vs
Cukierman D / Oliel Y
Bobrov B / Somani P
vs
Dev S D P / Pichler D
Casanova H / Paz J P
vs
Fancutt T / Reese H
El Sallaly A / Safwat M
vs
Lock B / Lock C J
Ganta S K R / Iradukunda G O
vs
Denolly C / Wenger D
Isarow P / Rungkat C
vs
Watanabe S / Yuzuki T
Ouakaa A / Stevenson K
vs
Chirala S R / Dougaz A
Schachter N / Sheehy J
vs
Ayeni A / Kozlov S

Kish Island, Singles Main, M-ITF-IRI-03A Kish Island, Singles Main, M-ITF-IRI-03A

Jianu F.
vs
Djuric B.

Tucuman, Singles Main, M-ITF-ARG-01A Tucuman, Singles Main, M-ITF-ARG-01A

Sakamoto P.
vs
Popko D.

Santo Domingo, Singles Main, W-ITF-DOM-01A Santo Domingo, Singles Main, W-ITF-DOM-01A

Abbagnato A.
vs
Herazo González M.
Brace C.
vs
Lea Ma.
Chang S.
vs
Berecoechea N.
Jokic K.
vs
Popa M.
Osuigwe W.
vs
Inoue H.
Price G.
vs
Seguel D.
Rodriguez V.
vs
Bosch M.
Bolton E.
vs
Torres Murcia M.
Bonardi B.
vs
Flores V.
Daavettila S.
vs
Fullana L.
Monroy Y.
vs
Robinson J.
Osuigwe V.
vs
Vyrlan E.
Portillo Ramirez M.
vs
Corley C.
Reami A.
vs
Tatarnikova M.

Tucuman, Singles Main, W-ITF-ARG-03A Tucuman, Singles Main, W-ITF-ARG-03A

Neffa De Los Rios A.
vs
Meliss V.

Aktobe, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-KAZ-01A Aktobe, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-KAZ-01A

Gorbachev D.
vs
Ibrakhimov R.
Kolganov K.
vs 1st set
Zaytsev I.
Mirzaganiyev F.
vs 2nd set
Popyrin A.
Baiant R.
vs
Almashev Z.
Ibragimov D.
vs
Iskandirov T.
Naveen N.
vs
Pundel A.
Atlangeriev B.
vs
Karakayev A.
Shebekin G.
vs
Iakovlev N.

Antalya, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-TUR-09A Antalya, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-TUR-09A

Álvarez Varona N.
vs 1st set
Borrelli L.
Matuszewski G.
vs
Genov A.
Pino S.
vs
Tresca G.
Andreescu S.
vs
Kobiakov M.
Gokpinar H.
vs
Dinev D.
Marinescu M.
vs
Schneider Y.
Brigida O.
vs
Turgut M.
Lazarov G.
vs
Garcia Mestre J.
Zhuo S.
vs
Quang Hien Pham H.
Teszari C.
vs
Ortenzi G.
Kountourakis I.
vs
Oliynykov N.
Fabre A.
vs
Fiorentini A.
Leti Messina L.
vs
Zhalgasbay D.
Bove F.
vs
Duda F.
Erdogan M.
vs
Hopp M.

Heraklion, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-GRE-01A Heraklion, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-GRE-01A

Baxter H.
vs
Zuckerman N.
Bodmer A.
vs
Shamash A.
Ciocanu A.
vs
Chatziavraam N.
Gontar L.
vs
Sakellaridis M.
Loizas A.
vs
Hampe S.
Neos E.
vs
Caripi V.
Polichronopoulos A.
vs
Malaszszak M.
Van Orderlain D.
vs
Holban V.
Weintraub B.
vs
Ion N.
Ćubelić K.
vs
Ruenger R.
Boeckli R.
vs
Reid J.
Hoogland J.
vs
Bladelius H.
Kalina V.
vs
Schueler F.
Moukarzel A.
vs
Brown A.
Schinas S.
vs
Gutjahr L.
Sakellaridis D.
vs
Tsatsakis E.

Kish Island, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-IRI-04A Kish Island, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-IRI-04A

Cortegiani A.
vs
Martsinkevich A.
De Dios F.
vs
Fedenkov A.
Ghomi A.
vs
Hollender N.
Martsinkevich Z.
vs
Reddy R.
Ziyaei B.
vs
Konov S.

Monastir, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-TUN-19A Monastir, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-TUN-19A

Alkotop M.
vs
Andriamasilalao L.
Brooks R.
vs
Dos Santos R.
Caso J.
vs
Ciavarella N.
Consonni N.
vs
Lagarde E.
Freire Da Silva A.
vs
Nitschke T.
Gorokhov M.
vs
Banti C.
Knani O.
vs
Liucci F.
Lopez D.
vs
Vaitiekunas P.
Makhlouf M.
vs
Schold T.
Mouhan A.
vs
Kusiewicz P.
Pietri B.
vs
Meijer D.
Pinto L.
vs
Szilvassy A.
Politowicz M.
vs
Ramskogler G.
Salomone F.
vs
Ender P.
Shin M.
vs
Aerne L.
Taka Y.
vs
Chiu J.

Poitiers, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-FRA-09A Poitiers, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-FRA-09A

Deflandre L.
vs
Bass F.
Garcian A.
vs
Pougault A.
Gervail G.
vs
Jucha W.
Ojakaar O.
vs
Radovanovic T.
Aubry G.
vs
Panaras A.
Van Emburgh J.
vs
Andriveau T.
Weir P.
vs
Colne N.
Whitehouse M.
vs
Pierre H.
Cooper S.
vs
Walters M.
Corbinais S.
vs
Alimli M.
Houghton G.
vs
Larue L.
Lagarrigue L.
vs
Vincent A.

Porec, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-CRO-01A Porec, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-CRO-01A

Baroni N.
vs
Znuderl M.
Bartakovics M.
vs
Humpfner K.
Baum S.
vs
Gaxherri S.
Gschwendtner J.
vs
Ribecai M.
Mazzeschi E.
vs
Dimitrijevic J.
Podorozhnyi A.
vs
Ludoski Z.
Radjenovic V.
vs
Rohseano L.
Vetrih M.
vs
Bill A.
Basic N.
vs
Puntaric N.
Ferrari F.
vs
Sobbe L.
Fondriest M.
vs
Kupcic J.
Grekul A.
vs
Krolo F.
Jeran A.
vs
Vatteroni L.
Kovac T.
vs
Kremenchutskyi I.
Perfetti N.
vs
Petrovic D.
Plunger M.
vs
Mares V.

Quinta Do Lago, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-POR-04A Quinta Do Lago, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-POR-04A

Almeida T.
vs
Vasa E.
Araujo P.
vs
Cunat M.
Batista R.
vs
Guerra B.
Butvilas E.
vs
Immler K.
Decamps G.
vs
Miguel Pereira Lopes M.
Domingues J.
vs
Marques D.
Lopez I.
vs
Zima L.
Martinez M.
vs
Donski A.
Pereira T.
vs
Simao M.
Ponchet M.
vs
Wiersholm H.
Rodriguez Rodriguez J.
vs
Worthington I.
Silva D.
vs
Curras Abasolo T.
Simoes M.
vs
Rocha F.
Smith K.
vs
Senn N.
Sychev P.
vs
Turriziani Alvarez A.
Vylegzhanin N.
vs
Stoliar I.

Recife, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-BRA-02A Recife, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-BRA-02A

Escurra Isnardi H.
vs
Gobbi Brandao L.
Lima E.
vs
Braga B.
Torres B.
vs
Fernandez N.
Bermejo F.
vs
Tumasonis G.
Bogo E.
vs
Remondy Pagotto V.
Costanzi De Brito H.
vs
Bojicic Ono L.
Cury Bueres M.
vs
Valsecchi P.
Ratti L.
vs
Almeida Junior E.

Santo Domingo, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-DOM-01A Santo Domingo, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-DOM-01A

Casso A.
vs
Jones A.
Fenty A.
vs
Kohli M.
Kumar P.
vs
Jones M.
Lawrence X.
vs
Aleshchev A.
Martin T.
vs
Roux E.
Mbithi M.
vs
Barrett H.
Ribeiro Lago E.
vs
Gillam K.
Stakusic M.
vs
Dossetter C.
Portillo J.
vs
Maginley H.
Estevarena M.
vs
Vasser O.
Bynoe E.
vs
Minvielle C.
Hilderbrand T.
vs
Delgado A.
Nedev D.
vs
Evans G.
Nunez L.
vs
Urrea A.
Rodríguez-Pace R.
vs
Bartram W.
Stevenson D.
vs
Cabrera M.

Sharm ElSheikh, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-EGY-06A Sharm ElSheikh, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-EGY-06A

Idrees B.
vs
Deari S.
Kamath M.
vs
Hassan Saad Y.
Kopeikin V.
vs
Jin Y.
Lechno-Wasiutynski F.
vs
Dubrouski M.
Morandais J.
vs
Poritskyy A.
Pengyu Lu.
vs
Zeka LI.
Peterhans Y.
vs
Mingzhou Z.
Sroka M.
vs
Ibrahim K.
Agushi M.
vs
Pang R.
Jadoun N.
vs
Evseev D.
Kaufman M.
vs
Tyler J.
Piatrouski D.
vs
Bajurko A.
Barbarino L.
vs
Bingyu Yu.
Lakshmanan A.
vs
Khotchenkov E.
Novak J.
vs
Kułakowski M.
van Dyck N.
vs
Weitao Xu.

Torello, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-ESP-12A Torello, Singles Qualifying, M-ITF-ESP-12A

Lopez N.
vs
Garcia M.
Nedelchev N.
vs
Garcia E.
Pop D.
vs
Elamin A.
Ruiz Rodriguez H.
vs
Regas Luis N.
Puig Molin D.
vs
Lazaro Juncadella M.
Davis J.
vs
Solano Fons M.
Forcano I.
vs
Molino J.
Mora Clement R.
vs
Chen C.
O'Hoisin O.
vs
Dudun I.
Sharma A.
vs
Peiro Serrano A.
Bonsach Ganley K.
vs
Markovits M.
Bosch Munoz P.
vs
Berti M.
Cekirge K.
vs
Djukic Valera N.
Meneses Perny A.
vs
Ahti V.
Pedrico Kravtsov A.
vs
Benzal Alia I.
Regas Luis N.
vs
Rocens M.

Antalya, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-TUR-09A Antalya, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-TUR-09A

Hageman M.
vs 1st set
Junge-Ilges E.
Sramkova T.
vs 1st set
Radulova Y.
Luciano L.
vs 1st set
Giraldi Requena A.
Kaegi Z.
vs
Morreale L.
Modesti V.
vs
Lopez O.
Eraydın B.
vs
Bajri G.
Zolotareva R.
vs
Uyar M.
Budak I.
vs
Stojanova J.
Sezer M.
vs
Wojcik M.

Brossard, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-CAN-01A Brossard, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-CAN-01A

Frey A.
vs
Jarrah S.
Martinez Solis C.
vs
Horn-Bourque V.
She T.
vs
Mcphillips K.
Deatherage M.
vs
Tutoveanu E.
Eto N.
vs
Marton I.
Ladhani A.
vs
Gelber D.
Bordean E.
vs
Calmuschi S.
Goel A.
vs
Saada A.
Mercier C.
vs
Ukaegbu A.
Bean L.
vs
Akinbiyi N.
Robertson A.
vs
Salar Z.
Vico J.
vs
Peer J.
Niculescu M.
vs
Nita S.
Schmidt M.
vs
Lindgren G.
Bernales J.
vs
Tabunshchyk A.
Hernandez S.
vs
Fehr N.

Cordoba, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-ARG-04A Cordoba, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-ARG-04A

Gerald Gonzalez J.
vs
Sfilio M.
Herrero Linana A.
vs
Tejada A.
Marinovitch Zegarra N.
vs
Da Cruz Mendonça S.
Maruca M.
vs
Vasilyeva A.
Rodríguez J.
vs
Pimentel G.
Santos A.
vs
Beveraggi Lespiau P.
Saveljic M.
vs
Doldan S.
Soto Neira A.
vs
Diaz Zayas L.
Vidal L.
vs
Danailova E.
Vivas S.
vs
Rain Contreras F.
Caffarena J.
vs
Portoman A.
Castro Zunino M.
vs
Rodero Contreras C.
Poj N.
vs
Karlau S.
Rabin S.
vs
Bulbarella M.
Zanuttini E.
vs
Malik T.
Zottoli M.
vs
Bueno H.

Heraklion, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-GRE-01A Heraklion, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-GRE-01A

Chiche S.
vs
Masic M.
Dapkutė I.
vs
Kusy Alzugaray J.
Donnini S.
vs
Bitton A.
Gupta A.
FT -
Marthiens K.
Kannan A.
vs
Shuqian Xu.
Meng E.
vs
Sava I.
Musetti L.
vs
Kovacicova S.
Palecek N.
vs
Ebster A.
Parentini Vallega Montebruno G.
vs
Remander S.
Turini V.
vs
Chainykova Y.
Xiangruyi Ji.
vs
Lazarenko M.
Zuchanska .A
vs
Vartak A.
Alkio A.
vs
Cammilleri L.
Bedard J.
vs
Sandberg V.
Marcon M.
vs
Calugar J.
Nylander Altelius J.
vs
Dell'Edera F.

Karaganda, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-KAZ-01A Karaganda, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-KAZ-01A

Mikhaylova V.
vs 1st set
Kaztugan A.
Mussina T.
vs 1st set
Krymkova A.
Maslenkova M.
vs
Zholbolat A.
Ozerova A.
vs
Gapankova S.
Kardava Z.
vs
Gogulina A.
Aubakirova S.
vs
Sinitsyna M.
Mamedova E.
vs
Korysheva E.
Dyussebay I.
vs
Mihail D.
Semenova A.
vs
Olimjanova S.

Sharm ElSheikh, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-EGY-06A Sharm ElSheikh, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-EGY-06A

El Tawil K.
vs
Cassidy L.
Galdano L.
vs
Lukic T.
Ibrahim J.
vs
Dabomve A.
Jacobs L.
vs
Jeladze K.
Kurtsikashvili A.
vs
Yakimakho A.
Yakovleva D.
vs
Khrebtova V.
Parravicini G.
vs
Kupriyanova V.
Ceuca A.
vs
Kozak V.
Ljubic M.
vs
Zvereva V.
Molongo J.
vs
Tognoni L.
Piatrushka H.
vs
Chen S.
Rachapudi P.
vs
Ohwaki Y.
Thorne S.
vs
Roots A.

Solarino, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-ITA-07A Solarino, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-ITA-07A

Milanese S.
vs
Özgen P.
Ren Y.
vs
Dal S.
Visscher S.
vs
Pieri J.
Di Sarra F.
vs
Ricci B.
Rezai A.
vs
Sekulić S.
Webley-Smith E.
vs
Ferrara V.
Lindh Gallagher E.
vs
Khomutsianskaya D.
Shapatava S.
vs
Paganetti V.

Trnava, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-SVK-02A Trnava, Singles Qualifying, W-ITF-SVK-02A

Eala A.
vs
Schunk N.
Sun L.
vs
Havlickova L.
Von Deichmann K.
vs
Falei A.
Erjavec V.
vs
Polakovicova A.
Vargová N.
vs
Shymanovich I.
Zelníčková R.
vs
Avdeeva J.
Barthel M.
vs
Öz İ.
Ružić A.
vs
Liang E.
Waltert S.
vs
Abduraimova N.
Bulgaru M.
vs
Bartůňková N.
Konjuh A.
vs
In-Albon Y.
Stollar F.
vs
Jorge F.
Chwalińska M.
vs
Prozorova T.
Lamens S.
vs
Struplova J.
Ryser V.
vs
Șerban R.
Tikhonova A.
vs
Zhabrailova M.

Tennis Headlines

Unseeded Katie Boulter tops Marta Kostyuk to win San Diego Open Unseeded Katie Boulter tops Marta Kostyuk to win San Diego Open

Unseeded Katie Boulter capped a run of upsets to win the San Diego Open singles title with a 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 victory over sixth-seeded Marta Kostyuk on Sunday.

Nadal shows no issues with hip in exhibition loss to Alcaraz Nadal shows no issues with hip in exhibition loss to Alcaraz

Rafael Nadal gave no apparent sign of any issues related to his hip in his 3-6, 6-4 (14-12) loss to Carlos Alcaraz on Sunday in The Netflix Slam.

Alex De Minaur secures second straight Mexican Open title Alex De Minaur secures second straight Mexican Open title

Alex De Minaur, the tournament's No. 3 seed, defeated Casper Ruud 6-4, 6-4 in Acapulco to become the first player to win back-to back titles in the Mexican Open since 2012, adding an eighth ATP title to his list of career accomplishments.

Marta Kostyuk upsets Jessica Pegula to reach San Diego final Marta Kostyuk upsets Jessica Pegula to reach San Diego final

Sixth-seeded Marta Kostyuk upset top seed Jessica Pegula 7-6 (4), 6-1 and will face qualifier Katie Boulter in the San Diego Open final.

Ugo Humbert, perfect in finals, wins Dubai title over Bublik Ugo Humbert, perfect in finals, wins Dubai title over Bublik

Ugo Humbert stayed undefeated in ATP Tour finals by beating Alexander Bublik 6-4, 6-3 to win the Dubai Championships.

Alex de Minaur, Casper Ruud set for Mexican Open final Alex de Minaur, Casper Ruud set for Mexican Open final

Defending champion Alex de Minaur advanced to the final of the Mexican Open when Jack Draper retired in the third set. De Minaur will face Casper Ruud, who pulled off an upset by beating second-seeded Holger Rune 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 in the late match.